RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pacific Collegiate Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Cruz, California
you RUN the place
Po Box 1701, Santa Cruz, California, 95061, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Stanford XC Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - California CIF CCS Finals - Central Coast Section (1)
2016 - California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section (1)
2016 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (1)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF CCS Finals - Central Coast Section (1)
2015 - Golden West Invitational (1)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
Folders
2014 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Girls Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 5:19pm
Boys Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 11:49pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 27th 2014, 11:49pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Stanford XC Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Stanford University, 91 Links Rd, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
Mens 5k Div 5
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
2107
Teare, Cooper
10
St Joseph Notre
15:51
5:06
2
132
Reckers, Dawson
10
Athenian
15:59
5:09
3
487
Glavin, Alex
11
College Prep
16:11
5:13
4
1050
Jenkins, Matt
12
Lick Wilmerding
16:16
5:14
5
2104
Murphy, Michael
12
St Joseph Notre
16:20
5:16
6
486
Dodge, Tris
12
College Prep
16:23
5:17
7
2039
Richards, Caleb
11
Sonoma Academy
16:24
5:17
8
1051
Laidlaw, Sean
9
Lick Wilmerding
16:25
5:18
9
2320
Younkers, Tyler
12
University Prep
16:32
5:20
10
130
Ottati, Anthony
11
Athenian
16:33
5:20
11
581
Perez, Mario
12
Delta
16:35
5:21
12
1602
Condotti, Alex
12
Pacific Collegia
16:39
5:22
13
1826
Valerio, Juan
11
Roseland Univ Pr
16:40
5:22
14
2482
Corey, Ross
12
Woodside Priory
16:47
5:24
15
2103
Murphy, Matthew
12
St Joseph Notre
16:50
5:25
16
1760
Connolly, Zac
11
Redwood Christia
16:50
5:25
17
1823
Escandon, Brandon
11
Roseland Univ Pr
16:50
5:26
18
2102
Mein, Willie
10
St Joseph Notre
16:52
5:26
19
902
Levin, Itai
12
International FA
16:54
5:27
20
1053
Rich, James
12
Lick Wilmerding
16:59
5:28
21
485
Ashby, Ethan
10
College Prep
17:02
5:29
22
1049
Ebisuzaki, Brian
11
Lick Wilmerding
17:07
5:31
23
2315
Cramer, Michael
10
University Prep
17:09
5:32
24
1055
Vachal, Jackson
10
Lick Wilmerding
17:10
5:32
25
2101
Hill, Gavin
10
St Joseph Notre
17:11
5:32
26
1601
Bouchard, Luc
12
Pacific Collegia
17:14
5:33
27
2417
SNYDER, COLE
10
Whittell
17:16
5:34
28
2041
Rosan-Duran, Eli
12
Sonoma Academy
17:17
5:34
29
2105
Ratto, Daniel
11
St Joseph Notre
17:17
5:34
30
2318
Moore, Forrest
10
University Prep
17:18
5:34
31
2106
Sunheim, Jackson
12
St Joseph Notre
17:24
5:36
32
127
Lahr, Jeremy
9
Athenian
17:27
5:37
33
489
Soule, Trevor
10
College Prep
17:28
5:38
34
2331
Berman, Kyle
12
Urban of San Fra
17:28
5:38
35
2176
Moreno, Julian
11
Stuart Hall
17:30
5:38
36
904
Merk, Felix
12
International FA
17:32
5:39
37
530
Holterman, Nick
12
Crystal Springs
17:33
5:39
38
536
Verghese, Mrinal
11
Crystal Springs
17:34
5:39
39
535
ROJAS, JAVIER
12
Crystal Springs
17:36
5:40
40
531
Huang, Jeremy
10
Crystal Springs
17:38
5:41
41
2487
Screven, Robert
11
Woodside Priory
17:39
5:41
42
2172
ACERET, RYLEY
12
Stuart Hall
17:46
5:44
43
128
Morales, Nicholas
12
Athenian
17:51
5:45
44
131
Ottati, Connor
10
Athenian
17:51
5:45
45
279
Smead, Spencer
10
Branson
17:51
5:45
46
533
Medearis, Nicholas
9
Crystal Springs
17:59
5:48
47
1340
Scharlach, Scott
9
Mission Prep
18:00
5:48
48
2335
Lepinard, Octave
12
Urban of San Fra
18:01
5:48
49
1614
Dehann, Louie
11
Pacifica Christi
18:05
5:50
50
612
Askea, Walt
11
Durham
18:05
5:50
51
2037
Johnson, Joey
10
Sonoma Academy
18:06
5:50
52
1604
Holmes, Mac
10
Pacific Collegia
18:07
5:50
53
2314
Clements, Luke
11
University Prep
18:10
5:51
54
491
Wu, Victor
9
College Prep
18:12
5:52
55
1054
Stein, Erik
9
Lick Wilmerding
18:14
5:52
56
126
Kocins, Andrew
11
Athenian
18:15
5:53
57
1827
Velazquez, Elias
9
Roseland Univ Pr
18:18
5:54
58
490
Vaughn, Andrew
12
College Prep
18:18
5:54
59
534
Pegley, Hugo
12
Crystal Springs
18:23
5:55
60
488
Sloan, Steve
11
College Prep
18:28
5:57
61
2174
DILWORTH, PATRICK
10
Stuart Hall
18:29
5:57
62
1824
Navarro, Ernesto
11
Roseland Univ Pr
18:37
6:00
63
1825
Roman, Anthony
12
Roseland Univ Pr
18:38
6:00
64
275
Petruzzelli, Michael
12
Branson
18:38
6:00
65
880
Smith, Dylan
12
Incline
18:38
6:00
66
532
Lonberg, Niki
12
Crystal Springs
18:43
6:02
67
903
McAvoy, Ralph
11
International FA
18:45
6:02
68
875
Cornell, Mitchel
11
Incline
18:47
6:03
69
2178
Tolentino, Aaron
12
Stuart Hall
18:48
6:04
70
2036
Hartford, Maclean
12
Sonoma Academy
18:51
6:04
71
613
Bischel, Trevor
12
Durham
18:53
6:05
72
1615
Esprabens, Jake
10
Pacifica Christi
18:56
6:06
73
2316
Hendrix, Alex
NA
University Prep
18:56
6:06
74
2173
COVELLI, GENNARO
12
Stuart Hall
18:59
6:07
75
129
Norton-Westbrook, Ira
11
Athenian
19:01
6:08
76
2401
FISHMAN, MATT
11
Vistamar
19:02
6:08
77
2334
Lepinard, Lucas
10
Urban of San Fra
19:03
6:08
78
2332
Dalton, Kai
9
Urban of San Fra
19:03
6:08
79
1616
Esprabens, Luc
12
Pacifica Christi
19:09
6:10
80
2175
Hernandez, James
12
Stuart Hall
19:11
6:11
81
2488
Youstra, Jack
10
Woodside Priory
19:19
6:13
82
2330
Archer, Lars
11
Urban of San Fra
19:22
6:14
83
2035
Catalano, Eli
11
Sonoma Academy
19:23
6:15
84
1619
Watkinson, Geoff
11
Pacifica Christi
19:24
6:15
85
2177
Namara, Thomas
12
Stuart Hall
19:24
6:15
86
2319
Younkers, Derek
9
University Prep
19:25
6:15
87
2484
Morss, Ben
10
Woodside Priory
19:31
6:17
88
2336
Valdez, Jesse
11
Urban of San Fra
19:33
6:18
89
874
Bedient, Nelson
11
Incline
19:36
6:19
90
901
Koury, Joey
9
International FA
19:38
6:19
91
2485
Nash, Jack
9
Woodside Priory
19:42
6:21
92
614
Patterson, Joe
11
Durham
19:43
6:21
93
879
Price-Skelly, Owen
12
Incline
19:47
6:22
94
2087
Ambriz, David
9
St Francis Centr
19:48
6:23
95
1342
Shea, Tobin
11
Mission Prep
19:52
6:24
96
611
Arvonen, Cody
10
Durham
19:54
6:25
97
876
Eppolito, Ryan
11
Incline
20:02
6:27
98
906
Shain, Max
10
International FA
20:07
6:29
99
907
Smith, Bakari
12
International FA
20:07
6:29
100
2166
Ehara, Shin
10
Robert Louis Ste
20:08
6:29
101
1341
Scurria, Jacob
10
Mission Prep
20:10
6:30
102
280
Whitelaw, Brian
10
Branson
20:18
6:32
103
276
Ramirez, Adam
9
Branson
20:18
6:32
104
1605
Nelson, Sam
Pacific Collegia
20:20
6:33
105
2038
Loftus, Brendan
9
Sonoma Academy
20:21
6:33
106
1618
Mitchell, Mike
10
Pacifica Christi
20:22
6:34
107
1345
Dohlen, Alex Von
11
Mission Prep
20:27
6:35
108
2040
Roney, Jack
9
Sonoma Academy
20:31
6:37
109
1069
Taylor, Isaiah
10
Livermore Valley
20:39
6:39
110
2093
Zhu, Thomas
10
St Francis Centr
20:46
6:41
111
2169
Zhao, Ryan
10
Robert Louis Ste
20:50
6:43
112
2167
Wilson, William
11
Robert Louis Ste
20:54
6:44
113
1343
Thuele, Kyle
10
Mission Prep
20:54
6:44
114
2483
Gutow, Josh
11
Woodside Priory
20:56
6:45
115
2168
You, Carlos
9
Robert Louis Ste
20:57
6:45
116
2092
Zhou, Leslie
11
St Francis Centr
20:59
6:45
117
2164
Agar, Gib
9
Robert Louis Ste
21:02
6:47
118
1344
Housen, Kyle Van
12
Mission Prep
21:04
6:47
119
1603
Fish, Ryan
12
Pacific Collegia
21:05
6:47
120
274
Magnuson, Everett
9
Branson
21:07
6:48
121
2486
Phelps, Grant
Woodside Priory
21:17
6:51
122
2091
Young, James T.
9
St Francis Centr
21:27
6:54
123
878
Powell, Cole
9
Incline
21:47
7:01
124
877
Mourelatos, Andrico
10
Incline
22:19
7:11
125
278
Share, Jacob
10
Branson
22:28
7:14
126
1831
Ketchum, Adam
11
Sacramento Count
22:51
7:22
127
905
Ryan, Ben
9
International FA
22:55
7:23
128
1066
McIlroy, Peter
12
Livermore Valley
23:33
7:35
129
1600
Antonino, Kevin
9
Pacific Collegia
23:33
7:35
130
1064
Boyd, Dimitry
11
Livermore Valley
23:33
7:35
131
579
Chesnut, Nathaniel
10
Delta
23:51
7:41
132
2088
Colosi, Luke
11
St Francis Centr
23:57
7:43
133
2089
Colosi, Paul
11
St Francis Centr
24:10
7:47
134
2165
Caddell, Chapman
11
Robert Louis Ste
24:31
7:54
135
1830
Hansen, John
10
Sacramento Count
25:06
8:05
136
1832
Ochoa, Keaton
11
Sacramento Count
26:04
8:24
137
1067
Ransom, Ian
12
Livermore Valley
27:24
8:49
138
1068
Sobrepena, Nick
11
Livermore Valley
27:58
9:00
139
1065
Dermikaelian, Andre
11
Livermore Valley
28:42
9:14
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Brighie Leach and Toni Finnane of Campolindo -- 6th and 7th in gi
Chloe Hansel of Las Lomas -- Division 3 girls race winner 2014 St
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame -- Division 5 boys race win
Davis Senior girls team -- Seeded race winners 2014 Stanford Invi
Drew Childs of Bella Vista -- Division 2 boys race winner 2014 St
Emily Hubert and Ally Palomino of Bishop Amat -- 1st and 2nd in D
Emily Serhan of Mayfield -- 3rd place Division 5 girls race 2014
Gillian Meeks of Gunn -- Division 1 girls race winner 2014 Stanfo
Girls Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Grace Dailey of Branson -- Division 5 girls race winner 2014 Stan
Kaleb Kunes and Andrew Witt of Buena -- 1st and 2nd in Division 1
Kathryn Loken of Del Campo -- Division 2 girls race winner 2014 S
Mens 8k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Tahlia Adams of Eleanor Roosevelt -- 5th in girls seeded race 201
Tomas Navarro of Salesian -- Division 4 boys race winner 2014 Sta
Womens 6k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
More videos
Girls Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
Athenian
,
California College Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, California
,
Crystal Springs Uplands School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pacific Collegiate Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Cruz, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
4
2015
2
3
2014
4
6
2013
2
8
2012
2
7
2011
2
2
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!